our staff

Meet the VentureWell staff— a team of experts, leaders, and high-performing individuals committed to expanding the impact of innovation and entrepreneurship.

    Phil Weilerstein

    President and CEO

    Chithra Adams

    Director, Learning and Evaluation

    Jameelah Adas

    Program Officer, Learning Management Systems Administrator

    Rachel Agoglia

    Director, Information Systems

    Gila Aispuro

    Salesforce and Community Engagement Administrator

    Arif Ansari

    Director, Portfolio and Project Management

    Camillo Archuleta

    Senior Program Officer

    Olivia Arstein-Kerslake

    Senior Data Systems Specialist

    Cara Barnes

    Senior Program Officer

    Thomas Bartlett

    Systems Administrator

    Em Beauchamp

    Data Systems Specialist

    Adam Blandford

    Evaluation Analyst

    Andrew Bogacz

    IT Support Specialist

    Julianne Boulware

    People and Culture Partner

    Patricia Boynton

    Grants Manager

    Sarah Bucko

    Accounting Manager

    Dani Cattan

    Development Officer

    Allyson Chabot

    Controller

    Nadine Coleman

    Senior Talent Acquisition Partner

    Tricia Compas-Markman

    Senior Program Officer

    Daniel Coronel

    Program Officer

    Nick D'Amico

    Salesforce Platform and Web Developer

    Chris Desrosiers

    Vice President, Finance and Administration

    Katie Dzugan

    Program Officer

    Cindy Eisenberg

    Senior Talent Acquisition Partner

    Martín Miguel Fernández

    Senior Development Officer

    Jesse Flanagan

    Senior Program Officer

    Bria Gadsden

    Program Officer

    Demetria Gallagher

    Vice President, Learning, Knowledge, and Impact

    Eliza Gallo

    Marketing and Communications Officer

    Max Germer

    Marketing and Communications Officer

    Kristen Golden

    Senior Development Officer

    Kelly Gorman

    Finance Administrator

    Jillian Gorry

    Marketing and Communications Officer

    Elizabeth Heald

    Assistant to the President

    Khandle Hedrick

    Program Officer

    Hannah Henza

    Development Officer

    Jennifer Holme

    Chief of Staff

    M Jackson

    Senior Program Officer

    Margo Kinney-Petrucha

    Program Administrator

    Brianca Kirkman

    Senior Marketing and Communications Officer

    Shari Kouame

    Senior Accountant

    Emma Kuntz

    Accountant

    Stefanie Leite

    Senior Evaluation Analyst

    Hope Liu

    Director, Program, Institutional Transformation in Higher Education

    Leah Loch

    Marketing and Communications Officer

    Tara Loomis

    Director, Program, Federal Innovation

    Mandy MacLeod

    Knowledge Manager

    Elisa Mai

    Director, Development

    Shaheen Mamawala

    Director, Planning and Partnerships

    Mark Marino

    Vice President, Growth Strategy and Development

    Colleen Matte

    Contracts Manager

    Victoria Matthew

    Senior Program Officer

    Justin McLeod

    Program Officer

    Erika Mijlin

    Program Officer

    Liz Muenzen

    Accounting Administrator

    Rebekah Neal

    Director, Program, Biomedical Engineering

    Olivia Noel

    Evaluation Analyst

    Michael Norton

    Senior Systems Administrator

    Megan O'Grady

    Senior Accountant, Payroll and Benefits Manager

    Brandi Orbin

    Senior Development Officer

    Jason Owens

    Vice President, Information and Data Systems

    Jeff Plumblee

    Senior Program Officer

    Lisa Ponce

    Information Systems Associate

    Addison Ransom

    Evaluation Analyst

    Ahmed Rashid

    Director, Financial Planning and Analysis

    Stacey Read

    People and Culture and Operations Manager

    Ariel Ricci

    Senior Evaluation Analyst

    Austin Riley

    People and Culture Assistant

    Sydney Rollinson

    Accounting Administrator

    Angela Russo

    Director, Marketing and Communications

    Ursa Scherer

    Vice President, People and Culture

    Harrison Sharitt

    Data Systems Specialist

    Erik Siedow

    Grants Associate

    Mike Sjostedt

    Senior Marketing and Communications Officer

    Alyssa Smith

    Marketing and Communications Officer

    Mandy Sutton

    Senior Program Officer

    Christina Tamer

    Director, Program, Early-Stage Innovators and Venture Development

    Cindy Teixeira

    Director, Data Systems

    Terik Tidwell

    Director, Inclusive Innovation

    Jahannie Torres-Rodríguez

    Data Systems Specialist

    Grace Wang

    Data Systems Associate

    Sarah Wharmby

    Program Officer

    Ani Whitmore

    Senior Evaluation Analyst

    Jaime Wood-Riley

    Program Officer

    Samuel Yoo

    Program Officer

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. Read More